http://www.healthordisease.com

World Champions Under 18

Home World Champions Under 18

1991 – King George V Playing Field, Grays, Essex, England

  • Andrew Jackson (England) 19, Jamie Hall (England) 18, Chris Gregory (England) 16, Steve Perkins (England) 15, Steve Kirton (England) 15, Wayne Byford (England) 14, Mark McNeil (Wales) 12, Scott Nelder (England) 12, Colin Osborne (Australia) 12, Richard Bessant (Ireland) 12, Trevor Hulton (England) 11, Chris Finnigan (England) 10, Mark Whitehead (England) 10, Cody Vogel (Holland) 8, Andreas Glad (Sweden) 7, Martin Morris (Scotland) 6
  • Referee: Bob Prince (West Midlands, England)

1993 – not held

1995 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • Shaun Ellis (England) 18, Mike Share (England) 17, Matthew Gentle (Australia) 17, Lincoln Till (Australia) 17, Chris Layden (England) 15, Konrad Kurpisz (Poland) 14, Mark Everingham (England) 13, Luke McCloud (England) 12, Leon Yelland (England) 12, David Dissel (Australia) 11, Lee Aris (England) 11, Tom Woolridge (England) 10, Gavin Wheeler (England) 10, Phil Moreton (Ireland) 9, Luke Fox (Wales) 9, Sonis Koudijs (Holland) 5
  • Referee: Paul Hitchcox (Dorset, England)

1997 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • Gavin Wheeler (England) 19, David Dissel (Australia) 17, Tomasz Walkowiak (Poland) 16, Matthew Gentle (Australia) 15, Adam Haldenby (Australia) 15, Leon Yelland (England) 15, Jason Jesson (Australia) 14, Lee Aris (England) 13, James Merrick (England) 12, Paul Remphray (Australia) 11, Mark Everingham (England) 9, Brad Harris (Australia) 8, Chris Roberts (England) 8, Konrad Kurpisz (Poland) 7, Tom Woolridge (England) 7, Matt Smith (Australia) 7, Karol Wlodarczyk (Poland) 3, Daniel Pudney (Australia) 2

1999 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • Jacob Wlodarczyk ( Poland) 19, Daniel Kubiak ( Poland) 18, Shaun Woodhouse (England) 17, David Wlodarczyk ( Poland) 16, Karol Szymanski ( Poland) 14, Mike Morgans (England) 14, Martin Ijkema (Holland) 13, Thomasz Wottasik ( Poland) 12, Steven Beesley (England) 12, Craig Norton (Norwich) 11, Craig Guy (England) 10, Jonathan Hardy (Heckmondwike) 10, Ian Grange (England) 9, Richard Williamson (England) 8, Casey Sadler (Australia) 7, Craig Newsome (Scotland) 7
  • Referee: Bob Prince (West Midlands, England)

2001 – Reserve Parade, Findon, South Australia

  • Shaun Woodhouse (England) 20 , Mike Morgans (England) 19, Daniel Ffrench (Australia), 18 Steve Beesley (England) 16, Joe Clarke (Australia) 16 Nick Bedson (Australia) 14 Callen Ross (Australia) 14, Michael Lynch (Australia) 13, David Hartman (Australia) 12, Russell Weinert (Australia) 11, Robbie Gower (Australia) 11, Scott Bickle (Australia) 9, Mark Boaler (England) 8, Wayne Hutt (England) 7, David Beesley (England) 7, Rafel Szydio (Poland) 1
  • Referee:

2003 – Czestochowa, Poland

  • Krzysztof Kowalski (Poland) 19, Marcin Skowronek (Poland) 17, Maciej Ganczarek (Poland) 14, Damian Musial (Poland) 14, Mike Morgans (England) 13, Artur Nowak (Poland) 13, Rafal Dulinski (Poland) 13, Remek Burchardt (Poland), 13 Joe Clarke (Australia) 13, Mark Boaler (England) 12, Michal Grzelak
  • (Poland) 12, Kamil Bartkowiak (Poland) 11, Marek Pronobis (Poland) 10, Marek Jakubczak (Poland) 9, Darren Slater (England), 7 Maciej Karasinski (Poland) 7, Lukasz Michalak (Poland – reserve) 2
  • Referee: Janusz Danek (Poland)

2005 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • Joe Clarke (Australia) 18 , Daniel Pike (England) 16, Nick Myhill (England) 16, Peter Savage (Australia) 15, Ryan Jones (Wales) 14, Mitchell Spear (Australia) 14, Marcin Paradzinski (Torun) 14, Nicky Evans (Wales) 13, Simon Gamble (England) 13, Josh Ison (Australia) 11, David Carmichael (Wales) 11, Jono Birks (England) 11, Ryan Edson (Australia) 9, Chris Eaton (England) 8, Lennon Spear (Australia) 7, Ryan Bartram (England) 6
  • Referee: Bob Osborne (Australia)

2007 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • Marcin Kolata (Poland) 19 , Marek Zmuda (Poland) 17, Ross Priest (Australia) 15 (after run-off), Bartolomiej Parol (Poland) 15, Tom Colling (England) 14, Thomas Reed (England) 13, Piotr Banasiak (Poland) 13, Mitchell Spear (Australia) 13, Matt Mathews (Australia) 11, Piotr Jamroszczyk (Poland) 11, Carl Jarvis (England) 11, Sebastian Morawiak (Poland) 10, Tomasz Bartusuk (Poland) 9, Kieran Jones (Wales) 8, Ashley Birks (England) 7, Tom Hibberd (England) 6
  • Referee – Bob Prince (England)

2009 – Reserve Parade Findon, South Australia

  • Ross Priest (Australia),

2011 – Edenton North Carolina USA

  • Joel Chadwick 20,(Australia) Patryk Piechota 18,(Poland) Dan Chambers 17,(England) Joe Kemp 16, Leyton Glover 15, Matt Smith 15, Aaron Morgan 14, Cody Eaves 13, Vicky Brown 12, Lee Kemp 12, Laura Watson 10, Kristina Mines 9, Tyler Smith 8, Shiloh Basnight 7, Jay Walters 5, Cathy Basnight 5

2013 – Tangent Ave Salisbury North South Australia

  • Bartosz Grabowski 18 (Poland), Arek Szymanski 17, Lukasz Marchlewski 16, Adam Bozejewicz 15, Aaron Smith 14, Jack Harrold 14, Ashley Hill 13, Michal Sassek 13, Jake Read 12, Arron Morgan 11, Mark Sheldon 10, Shane Bentley 10, Jack Lush 8, Oli Sidwick 8, RickiJohnson 7, Jacob Soper 6
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

2015 – Wednesfield UK

  • Shane Bentley 18 (Australia) M Sassek 17 Poland, Matt Hill 16 (GB). Brandon Whetton 15, David Bas 15, Reece Pollett 14, Richard Fellgett 13, Mason Phillips 13, Arron Smith 12, Haydn Rowley 12, Jack Norman 9, Artur Reszelewski 9, Jacob Soper 8, Lee Kemp 8, Braden Makepeace 6, M Rabonski 5, Adam Watson (res) 4.
  • Referee: Mick Harley (Australia)

Designed by: SRESEO

http://nosubhealth.com