http://www.healthordisease.com

World Cup Junior

Home World Cup Junior

JUNIOR WORLD TEAM CUP FINALS 1991 – 2009

1991 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • ENGLAND 70 Scott Nelder 19, Paul Sprague 18, Chris Wheatley 17, Kraig Garland 12, Steven Ward 4
  • AUSTRALIA 66 Colin Osborne 26, Jason Croft 22, Lee Collins 18
  • SCOTLAND 45 Richard Hunt 14, Martin Morris 12, Jay Garriock 10, Stephen Murphy 9
  • HOLLAND 43 Cody Vogel 23, Patrick Geitenbeek 11, Renco Grob 9
  • WALES 43 Mark NcNeil 18, Ben Groves 10, Kieran Gould 9, Neil Pearce 5
  • SWEDEN 32 Michael Printz 10, Andreas Glad 9, Dan Johanson 8, Johan Nilson 5
  • Referee: Dave Hunting, Suffolk, England)

1993 – not held

1995 – Whitton Sports Centre, Ipswich, Suffolk, England

  • AUSTRALIA 73 Matthew Gentle 17, David Dissel 16, Lincoln Till 16, Paul Remphrey 12, Aaron Sweetman 12
  • ENGLAND 60 Chris Roberts 13, Gavin Wheeler 13, Matthew Bloxham 12, James Merrick 12, Leon Yelland 10
  • POLAND 48 Konrad Kurpisz 13, Przemyslaw Siporzynski 13, Tomasz Walkowiak 13, Karol Wlodarczyk 9, Szczepan Bauman dnr
  • IRELAND 48 Phil Moreton 25, Gavin Creaney 13, Luke Mather 10
  • WALES 44 Luke Fox 14, Nigel Clark 13, Gavin Morgan 8, Jason Stevenson 6, Leighton Brooker 3
  • SCOTLAND 26 Jon Chamberlain 8, Tom Kerley 8, Justin McLuckie 5, Ewan Tulloch 5
  • Referee: Bob Prince (West Midlands, England)

1997 – Reserve Parade, Findon, South Australia

  • AUSTRALIA I 61 Matthew Gentle 19, Jason Jesson 18, David Dissel 15, Paul Remphrey 6, Bradd Harris 3
  • ENGLAND I 53 Gavin Wheeler 14, Lee Aris 12, Mark Everingham 10, Chris Roberts 9, James Merrick 8
  • POLAND 49 Daniel Kubiak 14, Tomasz Walkowiak 14, Karol Wlodarczyk 11, Konrad Kurpisz 10
  • ENGLAND II 42 Leon Yelland 17, Tom Harris 11, Tom Woolridge 9, Jessica Lamb 5
  • AUSTRALIA II 40 Adam Haldenby 18, Michael Ffrench 8, Andrew Cowburn 7, Matt Smith 4, Daniel Pudney 3
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

1999 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • POLAND 57 Daniel Kubiak 16, Jacob Wlodarczyk 14, David Wlodarczyk 14, Karol Szymanski 13, Tomasz Wlodarczyk dnr
  • ENGLAND 43 Shaun Woodhouse 15, Ricky Gregory 10, Richard Williamson 9, Jonathan Hardy 9, Kevin Marshallsay 2
  • SCOTLAND 36 Craig Newsome 12, Keith Mabben 9, Calum Slight 8, Alan Mackie 7«
  • WALES 22 Craig Guy 7, Rhys Buckley 5, Nicky Evans 4, Dale Clark 3, Saul Wilk 3
  • Referee: Dave Hunting (Suffolk, England)

2001 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • AUSTRALIA 57 Damian Ffrench 18, Calan Ross 13, Joe Clarke 11, Russell Weinert 10, Michael Lynch 3, David Hartman 2
  • ENGLAND 62 Steve Beesley 18, Mike Morgans 13, Shaun Woodhouse 12, Nick Bedson 11, Wayne Hutt 5, Mark Boaler 3
  • Referee:

2003 – Czestochowa, Poland

  • POLAND 55 Maciej Ganczarek 14, Krzysztof Kowalski 14, Rafal Dulinski 11, Maciej Karasinski 10, Kamil Bartkowiak 6.
  • ENGLAND 51 Arron Lowey 15, Mike Morgans 12, Darren Slater 9, Adam Peck 8, Mark Boaler 7
  • WALES 36 David Carmichael 11, Nicky Evans 9, Chris Davies 7, Ryan Jones 5, Kieran Jones 4
  • U.S.A. 18 Chad White 5, Kyle Craft 4, Josh Dunn 4, Kevin King 3, Cody Eaves 2
  • Referee: Bob Osborne (Australia)

2005 – Reserve Parade, Findon, South Australia

  • AUSTRALIA 63 Mitchell Spear 20, Lennon Spear 15, Ryan Edson 13, Peter Savage 11, Josh Ison 4
  • ENGLAND 56 Daniel Pike 23, Nick Myhill 11, Rob Hunt 11, Simon Gamble 6, Chris Eaton 5
  • WALES 53 Nick Evans 15, Ryan Jones 14, Dave Carmichael 14, Ryan Hughes 9, Chris Davies 1
  • Referee: Trevor Dutton (Australia)

2007 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • ENGLAND 50 Joshua Brooke 14, Tom Hibberd 13, Tom Colling 12, Scott Doherty 11, Chris Timms dnr
  • POLAND 48 Marcin Zmuda 15, Marcin Kolata 15, Tomasz Bartuszuk 7, Piotr Jamroszczyk 6, Bartolomiej Parol 5
  • AUSTRALIA 41 Matt Mathews 13, Rob Fitzpatrick 11, Mitchell Spear 9, Ross Priest 8, Matt Priest dnr
  • WALES 31 Mark Carmichael 10, Kieran Jones 7, Ben Mould 7, Lee Tippins 6, Aaron Hughes 1
  • USA 23 Brandon Weatherly 7, Cody Eaves 6, Joshua Byrum 6, Bryan Byrum 4
  • Referee: Bob Prince (England).

2009 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • AUSTRALIA 101 Joel Chadwick 18, Ty Geertsen 17, Ross Priest 15, Rober Fitzpatrick 15, Cody Chadwick 13, Matt Matthews 11, Daniel Bax 8, Farren Wills 4
  • ENGLAND 77 Carl Jarvis 14, Jazz Abbott 11, Jamie Brown 11, Thomas Reed 11, Lee Smith 11, Paul Heard 8, Jake Williams 6, Sam Hearn 5
  • Referee: Megan Rufus (Australia)

2011 – Edenton North Carolina USA

  • England 116 Lee Kemp 20, Vicky Brown 17, Laura Watson 15, Aaron Morgan 15, Joe Kemp 14, Leyton Glover 12, Dan Chambers 12, Matt Smith 11
  • USA 62 Cody Eaves 19, Shiloh Basnight 14, Tyler Smith 10, Cathy Basnight 9, Alice Knight 6, Hunter Briley 4

2013- Reserve Parade Findon

  • Poland 53 Michal Sassek 16, Lukasz Marchlewski 10, Adam Bozejewicz 12, Arek Syzmanski 11, Bartosz Grabowski 4
  • England 48 Ashley Hill 12, Arron Morgan 10, Ricki Johnson 12, Jack Lush 11, Jake Read 3
  • Australia 35 Shane Bentley 13, Ryan Greenhalgh 8, Mark Shaldon 8, Trent Forrester 4, Braden Makepeace 2
  • Wales 23 Jacob Soper 6, Rebecca Davies 4, Josh Davies 7, Ieun Payne 3, Jack Harrold 3 Referee: John Whiting (England)

2015 – Poole UK

  • Poland 51 David Bas (c) 11, Radek Kochanek 10, Michal Sasse 15, Artur Reszelenski 12
  • England – 47 Matt Hill 12, Jesse Moore 8, Aaron Smith 11, Richard Fellgett (c) 8, Brandon Whetton 8
  • Australia 36 Shane Bentley 14, Angus Freeman (c) 6, Brodie Charlson 7, Brden Makepeace 7, Matty Snowden 2
  • Wales – 26 Carl Parfitt 8, Ievan Payne 3, Jacob Soper (c) 7, Adam Bennett 7

Designed by: SRESEO

http://nosubhealth.com