http://www.healthordisease.com

World Cup Mens

Home World Cup Mens

SENIOR WORLD TEAM CUP FINALS

1983 – King George V Playing Field, Grays, Essex, England

  • ENGLAND 49 : Tim Snook 14, Ian Gill 13, John Watchman 13, Geoff Patman 9
  • WALES 44 : Colin Simmons 12, Ian Sizer 12, Alan Brown 10, John Bryant 10
  • SCOTLAND 38 : Stuart Anthony 12, James Wallace 10, Murray Cockburn 8, Jackie Pinkerton 8
  • AUSTRALIA 25 : Neil Toye 9, Ian Taylor 7, Wayne Neale 5, Steve Denison 4
  • Referee: John Mealing (England)

1987 – Hellesdon Community Centre, Norwich, England

  • ENGLAND 48 : Les Bowden 14, Martyn Hepworth 14, Roger Ellis 11, Martin Jarvis 5, Alan Miller 4
  • WALES 43 : Colin Simmons 13, Dave Murphy 12, Mark Commins 10, John Bryant 8, Gilbert Davis dnr
  • IRELAND 35 : Neil Mason 11, John Murphy 8, Nigel Timms 8, Martin Gamble 7, Dave Kilroy 1
  • SCOTLAND 30 : Pete Young 7, Dave Frith 7, Ray Oliver 6, Stuart Anthony 6, Ian Middleton 4
  • Referee: Ken Taylor (England)

1988 – Reserve Parade, Findon, South Australia

  • ENGLAND I 45 : Martin Gale 14, Martyn Hepworth 12, Andy Barnes 10, Daniel Zagni 9
  • AUSTRALIA 40 : Neil Toye 12, John Palmieri 11, Craig Staunton 9, Ian Taylor 8
  • SCOTLAND 39 : Dave Frith 12, Ray Oliver 10, Ian Middleton 9, Pete Young 8
  • ENGLAND II 35 : Andre Cross 11, Glyn Whale 11, Roger Farrell 7, Dave Parsons 6
  • Referee:

1991 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole, England

  • ENGLAND 76 : Craig Harcourt 17, Martyn Hepworth 16, Dave Hemsley 16, Jim Varnish 15, Tim Snook 12
  • WALES 53 : Colin Simmons 14, Dave Murphy 12, Stuart Maccabe 10, Gilbert Davis 9, Darren Busby 4
  • IRELAND 50 : Neil Mason 16, Adam Bardsley 15, Martin Gamble 10, Richard Bessant 6, Dave Kilroy 3
  • SCOTLAND 48 : Pete Young 17, Ian Middleton 12, Jason Burke 11, Dave Tulloch 8
  • AUSTRALIA 46 : Tony Herd 16, Ian Taylor 12, Neil Toye 9, Colin Osborne 9
  • HOLLAND 25 : Roland Van Haren 7, Jon Koudijs 7, Marco Honig 6, Paul Hendricks 4, Cody Vogel 1
  • Referee: Ken Taylor (Greater Manchester, England)

1993 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • ENGLAND 47 : Craig Harcourt 13, Dave Hemsley 13, Mark Hammersley 11, Steve Paver 10, Dean Webb dnr
  • AUSTRALIA 43 : Tony Herd 13, Mark Fraser 12, Neil Toye 10, Craig Staunton 5, Shane Harley 3
  • WALES 42 : Julian Hardy 13, Dave Murphy 11, Colin Simmons 10, Darren Busby 6, Gilbert Davis 2
  • EURO TEAM 26 : Neil Mason 9, Jon Koudijs 7, Adam Bardsley 5, Richard Bessant 4, Roland Van Haren 1
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

1996 – Newfoundland Drive , Baiter, Poole

  • ENGLAND 75 : Craig Harcourt 16, Jason Pratt 16, Dave Hemsley 15, Andre Cross 15, Andrew Jackson 13
  • SCOTLAND 48 : Dave Frith 13, Pete Young 10, Martin Elliott 10, Nigel Wragg 9, Elliott Jones 6
  • WALES 46 : Dave Murphy 18, Allan Busby 14, Luke Fox 9, Colin Simmons 4, Gavin Morgan 1
  • IRELAND 36 : Richard Bessant 15, Mick Carlile 10, Steve Perkins 8, Phil Moreton 7, Martin Gamble 5
  • AUSTRALIA 43 : Brad Hoppo 13, Neil Toye 12, Aaron Sweetman 12, Jason Jesson 6
  • POLAND 39 : Karol Wlodarczyk 12, Damian Wozny 10, Konrad Kurpisz 9, Jacek Wojciechowski 6, Lukasz Kokott 2
  • Referee: Dave Hunting (Suffolk, England)

1997 – Reserve Parade, Findon, South Australia

  • ENGLAND 64 : Mark Newey 19, Steve Harris 16, Lee Benton 14, Patrick Beacock 9, Craig Marchant 6
  • AUSTRALIA 63 : Mark Fraser 18, Tony Herd 16, Neil Toye 16, Matthew Gentle 13, David Dissel dnr
  • SCOTLAND 46 : Pete Young 13, Kevin Burns 12, Richard Hunt 10, Nigel Wragg 10, Steve Harvie 1
  • POLAND 43 : Daniel Kubiak 12, Konrad Kurpisz 12, Tomasz Walkowiak 11, Karol Wlodarczyk 8
  • EUROTEAM 30 : Colin Wheeler 9, Paul White 8, Dave Murphy 7, John Whiting 5, Allan Busby 1
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

1999 – Rawicz , Poland

  • POLAND 62 : Karol Wlodarczyk 17, Daniel Kubiak 16, Marcin Szymanski 15, Andrzej Brombosz 14, Dominik Rycharski dnr
  • ENGLAND 59 : Jason Ashford 15, Andre Cross 15, Steve Harris 14, Mark Newey 13, Lee Aris 2
  • WALES 50 : Dave Murphy 15, Paul White 14, Neil Clinkard 13, Craig Guy 8
  • HOLLAND 48 : Jon Koudijs 17, Martin Ijkema16, Cody Vogel 9, Yvonne Crom 6, Sonia Koudijs dnr
  • IRELAND 44 : John Murphy 15, Dave Kilroy 14, Phil Moreton 9, Craig Norton 6
  • SCOTLAND 42 : Pete Young 11, Dave Tulloch 11, Nigel Wragg 11, Craig Newsome 6, Steven Gilroy 3
  • AUSTRALIA 39 : Tony Herd 17, Neil Toye 11, Casey Sadler 6, Brian Eichner 5
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

2001 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • ENGLAND 48 : Shaun Woodhouse 13, Gavin Wheeler 12, Lee Aris 12, Dave Hemsley 10, Steve Harris 1
  • AUSTRALIA 44 : Mark Fraser 13, Matthew Gentle 12, Jason Jesson 11, Daniel Pudney 5, Tony Herd 3
  • POLAND 37 : Karol Szymanski 14, Robert Bedra 9, Damian Wozny 7, Marcin Szwajorek 4, Tomasz Szwajorek 3
  • WALES 25 : Paul White 13, Dave Murphy 6, Neil Clinkard 6, Danny Harper R.R.
  • Referee:

2003 – Astley & Tyldesley Miners’ Welfare Club, Astley, Greater Manchester, England

  • POLAND 70 : Robert Bedra 19, Karol Szymanski 19, Marcin Szymanski 18, Lukasz Nowacki 10, Przemek Kwapich 4
  • SCOTLAND 52 : Kevin Burns 15, Pete Young 14, Dave Frith 10, Elliott Jones 9, Alan Mackie 4
  • AUSTRALIA 48 Joe Clarke 15, Daniel Pudney 13, Neil Toye 12, Joe Spear 7, Robert Fleming 1
  • WALES 44 : Dave Murphy 13, Nicky Evans 11, Danny Harper 9, Mark Winwood 8, Dale Clarke 3
  • IRELAND 32 : Gary Colby 11, Phil Hemming 8, Phil Widdas 5, Kevin Lowey 4, Tom Doyle 4
  • HOLLAND 31 : Jon Koudjis 10, Martin Ijkema 9, Tom De Ruyter 6, Cody Vogel 5, Johan Koudjis 1
  • Referee: John Whiting (Lancashire, England)

2005 – Reserve Parade, Findon, South Australia

  • ENGLAND* 58 : Aaron Lowey 18, Lee Aris 15, Terry Norman 13, Dave Hemsley 11, Adam Peck 1
  • POLAND 58 : Karol Szymanski 17, Lucasz Nowacki 12, Marcin Szwajorek 12, Pawel Kozlowski 11, Tomasz Wlodarczyk 6
  • AUSTRALIA 54 : Daniel Pudney 14, Mitchell Spear 11, Jack Spear 11, Matt Gentle 11, Neil Toye 7
  • WALES 42 : Dave Murphy 12, Paul White 8, Ryan Jones 8, Mark Winwood 8, Allan Busby 6
  • SCOTLAND 34 : Pete Young 13, Richard Hunt 9, Elliott Jones 6, Craig Newsome 6
  • *Aris beat Nowacki in run-off
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

2007 – Czestochowa, Poland

  • POLAND 70 : Maciej Ganczarek 20, Tomasz Wlodarczyk 18, Marcin Szymanski 15, Lucasz Nowacki 11, Robert Bedra 6
  • ENGLAND 58 : Chris Roberts 14, Lee Aris 14, Daniel Pike 13, Phil Howells 12, Mark Boaler 5
  • AUSTRALIA 53 : Mitchell Spear 15, Daniel Pudney 14, Brad Hoppo 12, Robert Fitzpatrick 9, Matt Mathews 3
  • WALES 44 : Danny Harper 14, Dave Murphy 13, David Carmichael 11, Alan Evans 6
  • SCOTLAND 37 : Dave Frith 11, Marcus Wadhams 11, Ewan Tulloch 8, Steve Harvie 7
  • IRELAND 32 : Gary Colby 10, Tom Doyle 9, Dave O’Callaghan 6, John Murphy 5, Joe McLaughlin 2
  • Referee: Mike Hack (England)

2009 – Adams Oval, Salisbury, South Australia

  • AUSTRALIA 67 : Daniel Pudney 19, Cody Chadwick 18, Cameron Crisp 16, Robert Fitzpatrick 14, Ryan Edson dnr
  • POLAND* 64 : Maciej Ganczarek 19, Marcin Szymanski 17, Lukasz Nowacki 15, Rafal Dulinski 8, Marcin Paradzinski 5
  • ENGLAND 64 : Jono Birks 19, Marcus Wadhams 16, Lee Aris 16, Gavin Wheeler 13, Andy Angell dnr
  • IRELAND 37 : David Martin 13, Leigh Cossey 10, Barry Copping 9, Steve Copping 5
  • WALES 36 : Dave Murphy 12, Mark Winwood 9, Mike Burgess 7, Carl Winwood 5, Ben Mould 3
  • SCOTLAND 28 : Elliott Jones 10, Warren Corbett 7, Steve Harvie 5, Jessica Lamb 5, Neil Toye 1
  • *Szymanski beat Birks in silver medal run-off
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

2011 – Edenton North Carolina USA

  • England 52 :Lee Aris 14, Andy Angell 13, Paul Heard 13, Steve Harris 12, Dan Chambers dnr
  • Australia 46: Joel Chadwick 13, Daniel Pudney 12, Cody Chadwick 12, Cameron Crisp 5, Ryan Edson 4
  • Poland 44: Przemek Binkowski 12, Marcin Paradzinski 10, Rafel Dulinski 9, Lukasz Nowacki 9, Pawel Cegielski 4
  • Scotland 17 :Chic Mackie 5, Dave Baxter 4, Neil Toye 4, Gavin Kennedy 4

2013 – Reserve Parade Findon South Australia

  • Poland 49 :Lukasz Nowacki 7, Marcin Szymanski 14, Maciej Ganzarek 9, Marcin Kolata 7, Bartosz Grabowski 10
  • England 42: Paul Heard 14, Andy Angell 6, Lee Aris 12, Chris Timms 5, Jono Birks 5
  • Wales 34 : Kieron Jones 6, Mark Winwood 7, Jack Harrold 9, Nicky Evans 2, Ben Mould 10
  • Australia 33: Ty Geertsen 9, Ross Priest 5, Cody Chadwick 7, Joel Chadwick 8, Robert Fitzpatrick 4
  • Referee: Trevor Cryer (Australia)

2015 – Poole UK

  • POLAND 47: Marcin Szymanski (c) 13, Greg Gluchowski 12, Marcin Kolata 5, Przemek Binkowski 7, Bartek Grabowski 10
  • ENGLAND 39 :Myke Grimes 6, Chris Timms 8, Paul Heard 12, Lee Aris 7, Andy Angel 4
  • WALES 37: Nicky Evans 9, Ben Mould 12, Jack Harrold 6, Mark Carmichael 10, Mark Winwood
  • AUSTRALIA 37: Shane Bentley 3, Cody Chadwick 11, Ryan Edson 4, Joel Chadwick 13, Bobby McMillan 6
  • Referee: Mick Harley (Australia)

Designed by: SRESEO

http://nosubhealth.com